Medical City
Staff Medical City

Staff Medical City

Get a free consultation from Medical City doctors

Fill out the form and attach your medical details to get expert advice from specialists in your area of interest.

I agree to processing of personal data. Your data will not be shared with third parties

Medical City is a big team!

More than 6000 people work within the walls of our cluster - they are specialists with international experience.

01
ONCOLOGIST

Tatevik Shirakovna Mesropyan

ONCOLOGIST

Nikolay Andreevich Kostoev

HEAD OF THE ONCOLOGY DEPARTMENT №2, ONCOLOGIST

Shubina Yulia Alekseevna

QUALIFICATION CATEGORY

second qualification category

ONCOLOGIST

Egorin Anatoly Andreevich

ONCOLOGIST

Vontlaya Dinara Mannafovna

QUALIFICATION CATEGORY

second qualification category

RADIOLOGIST

Gavrilov Aleksei Olegovich

HEAD OF THE DEPARTMENT OF X-RAY SURGICAL DIAGNOSTICS AND TREATMENT

Dyakov Lavrenty Alekseevich

QUALIFICATION CATEGORY

doctor for endovascular diagnosis and treatment

RADIOTHERAPIST

Rakitin Stanislav Andreevich

QUALIFICATION CATEGORY

second qualification category

RADIOLOGIST

Semenova Tatiana Anatolyevna

ENDOSCOPIST

Cheremnykh Yuri Anatolievich

QUALIFICATION CATEGORY

highest qualification category

HEAD OF THE DEPARTMENT OF ULTRASONIC AND FUNCTIONAL DIAGNOSTICS

Grigorenko Tatiana Borisovna

QUALIFICATION CATEGORY

Radiotherapist of the highest qualification category

HEAD OF THE DEPARTMENT OF ULTRASONIC AND FUNCTIONAL DIAGNOSTICS

Nokhrin Dmitry Dmitrievich

QUALIFICATION CATEGORY

Doctor of ultrasound diagnostics of the highest qualification category

HEAD OF THE DEPARTMENT OF ENDOSCOPY AND ENDOSCOPIC SURGERY

Shchepkin Konstantin Vladimirovich

QUALIFICATION CATEGORY

Endoscopist of the highest qualification category

OBSTETRICIAN-GYNECOLOGIST, ONCOLOGIST, HEAD OF THE DEPARTMENT OF GYNECOLOGY

Pustynnikov Alexander Viktorovich

QUALIFICATION CATEGORY

highest qualification category

HEAD OF THE DEPARTMENT OF OPERATIVE GYNECOLOGY

Strazhnikov Ilya Andreevich

OBSTETRICIAN-GYNECOLOGIST

Raspopova Anastasia Vadimovna

QUALIFICATION CATEGORY

First medical category

CHIEF DOCTOR, OBSTETRICIAN-GYNECOLOGIST

Erbaktanova Tatiana Alexandrovna

QUALIFICATION CATEGORY

Candidate of Medical Sciences, Higher Medical Category

OBSTETRICIAN-GYNECOLOGIST

Peshkova Yulia Petrovna

QUALIFICATION CATEGORY

Second medical category

OBSTETRICIAN-GYNECOLOGIST

Lobes Natalia Viktorovna

OBSTETRICIAN-GYNECOLOGIST

Galimova Albina Fanusovna

OBSTETRICIAN-GYNECOLOGIST

Boldyreva Ekaterina Alexandrovna

QUALIFICATION CATEGORY

First medical category

OBSTETRICIAN-GYNECOLOGIST

Medvedev Andrey Alexandrovich

QUALIFICATION CATEGORY

Doctor of the first category

HEAD OF THE DEPARTMENT

Lazarev Vladimir Ivanovich

QUALIFICATION CATEGORY

Member of the European Association of Endoscopists, obstetrician-gynecologist of the highest category

CARDIOLOGIST

Shabanova Olga Alexandrovna

HEAD OF THE DEPARTMENT OF SURGICAL TREATMENT OF COMPLEX HEART RHYTHM DISORDERS AND ELECTROPACEMAKING

Khomutinin Dmitry Nikolaevich

HONORED HEALTHCARE WORKER OF THE TYUMEN REGION, HEAD OF THE CARDIAC SURGERY DEPARTMENT

Gorbatikov Kirill Viktorovich

QUALIFICATION CATEGORY

cardiovascular surgeon of highest qualification category. D.M.

PRINCIPLE NON-STAFF CARDIAC SURGEON OF THE DEPARTMENT OF HEALTHCARE OF THE TYUMEN REGION, HEAD OF THE CARDIAC SURGERY DEPARTMENT “THE REGIONAL CLINICAL HOSPITAL №1”

Stogniy Nikita Yurievich

QUALIFICATION CATEGORY

cardiovascular surgeon

PRINCIPLE NON-STAFF SPECIALIST IN X-RAY VASCULAR DIAGNOSTICS AND TREATMENT OF THE DEPARTMENT OF HEALTHCARE OF THE TYUMEN REGION, HEAD OF THE DEPARTMENT OF X-RAY SURGICAL METHODS OF DIAGNOSIS AND TREATMENT OF “The Regional Clinical Hospital №1”

Krasheninin Dmitry Vladislavovich

QUALIFICATION CATEGORY

highest qualification category

HEAD OF THE SURGICAL DEPARTMENT, SURGEON

Khasia Dmitry Tamazovich

QUALIFICATION CATEGORY

Candidate of Medical Sciences, Higher Medical Category

SURGEON, PHLEBOLOGIST

Yakhyaev Emil Zakhidovich

SURGEON, HEAD OF THE DEPARTMENT OF SURGERY NO. 1

Alexey Dmitriev

QUALIFICATION CATEGORY

highest qualification category

Outlev Kazbek Medzhidovich

QUALIFICATION CATEGORY

Doctor of Medicine, Professor

HEAD OF THE SURGICAL DEPARTMENT, SURGEON

Khasia Dmitry Tamazovich

QUALIFICATION CATEGORY

Candidate of Medical Sciences, Higher Medical Category

HEAD OF UROLOGY DEPARTMENT NO. 1 OF THE MEDICAL SANITARY UNIT “NEFTYANIK”, PRINCIPLE NON-STAFF UROLOGIST OF THE DEPARTMENT OF HEALTHCARE OF THE TYUMEN REGION, THE VICE- CHAIRMAN OF THE ASSOCIATION OF UROLOGISTS OF THE TYUMEN REGION, ASSISTANT OF THE DEPARTMENT OF ONCOLOGY WITH THE COURSE OF UROLOGY OF TYUMEN STATE MEDICAL UNIVERSITY OF THE MINISTRY OF HEALTH OF THE RUSSIAN FEDERATION

Novoselov Vladimir Gennadievich

QUALIFICATION CATEGORY

Doctor-urologist of the highest category

HEAD OF UROLOGY DEPARTMENT NO. 1 OF THE MEDICAL SANITARY UNIT “NEFTYANIK”

Veshkurtsev Vladislav Vladimirovich

QUALIFICATION CATEGORY

Urologist of the highest qualification category

HEAD OF THE DEPARTMENT OF ONCUUROLOGY OF THE MEDICAL SANITARY UNIT “NEFTYANIK”, UROLOGIST-ONCOLOGIST

Ponomarev Alexey Vladimirovich

QUALIFICATION CATEGORY

Candidate of Medical Sciences

HEAD OF THE REGIONAL UROLOGY CENTER, UROLOGIST-ONCOLOGIST

Lykov Alexander Valerievich

QUALIFICATION CATEGORY

Candidate of Medical Sciences

UROLOGIST

Pavlova Irina Valerievna

QUALIFICATION CATEGORY

First category urologist, neuro-urologist, candidate of medical sciences

UROLOGIST

Semenov Sergey Viktorovich

QUALIFICATION CATEGORY

First category urologist

PEDIATRIC UROLOGIST

Lutkov Alexey Alexandrovich

QUALIFICATION CATEGORY

highest qualification category

HEAD OF THE DEPARTMENT OF OTORINOLARYNGOLOGY OF THE MEDICAL SANITARY UNIT “NEFTYANIK”

Volodeev Alexey Valerievich

QUALIFICATION CATEGORY

Otorhinolaryngologist 1 category

PLASTIC SURGEON

Kaurov Valeriy Vladimirovich

QUALIFICATION CATEGORY

surgeon of the highest category

HEAD OF THE OPERATING UNIT OF THE HOSPITAL "MEDICAL UNIT" NEFTYANIK ", PLASTIC SURGEON

Nuriyev Aleksey Borisovich

QUALIFICATION CATEGORY

surgeon of the highest category

PLASTIC SURGEON

Rostovyh Vasily Alexandrovich

PLASTIC SURGEON OF THE REGIONAL CLINICAL HOSPITAL №1

Stolnikova Yulia Leonidovna

DENTIST - THERAPIST

Melnik Natalya Valerievna

DENTAL DOCTOR OF THE HIGHEST CATEGORY

Kolesova Irina Georgievna

DENTIST

Shatyrenko Alexander Nikolaevich

QUALIFICATION CATEGORY

highest qualification category

DENTAL THERAPIST

A.I. Cheskidova

DENTAL THERAPIST

Reshetnikova Evgeniya Vladimirovna

QUALIFICATION CATEGORY

highest qualification category

DENTAL THERAPIST

Medvedeva Tatiana Viktorovna

DENTAL THERAPIST OF THE HIGHER CATEGORY

Belova Tatiana Anatolievna

DENTIST-SURGEON

Hajibalaev Farid Hajibalaevich

DENTIST-SURGEON

Lukoshina Evgeniya Yurievna

DENTIST- ORTHOPEDIST

Dmitry Sozonyuk

DENTAL HYGIENIST. THE WINNER OF THE ALL-RUSSIAN COMPETITION OF PROFESSIONAL SKILLS "DENTAL HYGIENIST 2015"

Smolin Ivan Alexandrovich

DENTIST THERAPIST, PEDIATRIC DENTIST

Rusinova Evgeniya Vladimirovna

QUALIFICATION CATEGORY

Highest qualification category

HEAD OF PREVENTIVE DEPARTMENT, DENTAL THERAPIST, PEDIATRIC DENTIST

Rosen Tatiana Vladimirovna

QUALIFICATION CATEGORY

First qualification category. Awarded with the medal "Excellent Dentistry"

POLYCLINIC HEAD, PEDIATRIC DENTIST, THERAPIST

Polyakova Elena Evgenievna

QUALIFICATION CATEGORY

Candidate of Medical Sciences. Highest qualification category. Awarded with the Order of Merit for Dentistry, 1st degree

DENTIST- ORTHOPEDIST

Pinigin Sergey Vladimirovich

DENTIST - ORTHOPEDIST. THE WINNER OF THE ALL-RUSSIAN CHAMPIONSHIP OF DENTAL EXCELLENCE STAR "BEST WORK IN ORTHOPEDIC DENTISTRY", AWARDED WITH THE MEDAL "EXCELLENT STOMATOLOGY"

Olenev Andrey Olegovich

DENTIST PERIODONTIST, SURGEON, THERAPIST

Naam Konstantin Vladimirovich

QUALIFICATION CATEGORY

First qualification category

DENTIST THERAPIST

Medvedeva Inna Vladimirovna

Head of department, orthodontist, pediatric dentist

Olga Detsyk Romanovna

QUALIFICATION CATEGORY

Candidate of Medical Sciences

DENTIST SURGEON

Danov Arsen Vladimirovich

QUALIFICATION CATEGORY

Highest qualification category. Awarded with the Order of Merit for Dentistry, II degree

HEAD OF THERAPEUTIC DEPARTMENT, DENTIST - ORTHOPEDIST

Gilev Sergey Nikolaevich

ORTHODONTIST

Bogdanova Alfiya Khamzatovna

QUALIFICATION CATEGORY

Highest qualification category. Awarded with the medal "Excellence in Dentistry"

HEAD DOCTOR, DENTIST, ORTHOPEDIST, SURGEON

Ivanov Ivan Vasilievich

QUALIFICATION CATEGORY

first qualification category, principle non-staff specialist of the Department of Health of the Tyumen Region in preventive dentistry. Awarded with the medal "Excellence in Dentistry"

HEAD OF SURGICAL DEPARTMENT, DENTIST-SURGEON

Anton Sergeevich Chumakov

QUALIFICATION CATEGORY

first qualification category

DENTIST- ORTHOPEDIST, RENTGENOLOGIST, DEPUTY HEAD PHYSICIAN ON MEDICAL WORK

Rusinov Denis Andreevich

QUALIFICATION CATEGORY

First qualification category. Awarded with the Order of Merit for Dentistry, II degree.

DENTAL THERAPIST

Kharchenko Igor Petrovich

QUALIFICATION CATEGORY

highest qualification category

ORTHODONTIST, HEAD OF ORTHODONTIC DEPARTMENT

Alexandra Mikhailovna Konkova

QUALIFICATION CATEGORY

the highest qualification category, Awarded with the medal "Excellence in Dentistry"

OPHTHALMOLOGIST, SURGEON

Protopopov Leonid Alexandrovich

QUALIFICATION CATEGORY

highest qualification category

HEAD OF THE SURGICAL DEPARTMENT, SURGEON

Makarov Andrey Yurievich

QUALIFICATION CATEGORY

врач-офтальмолог высшей категории

OPHTHALMOLOGIST, SURGEON

Petrova Elena Anatolievna

OPHTHALMOLOGIST, SURGEON, Candidate of Medical Sciences.

Tezelashvili Tea Nodarovna

QUALIFICATION CATEGORY

highest qualification category

ophthalmologist, surgeon

Rybina Irina Mikhailovna

QUALIFICATION CATEGORY

highest qualification category

Head of the Diagnostic Center

Vasiliev Vladimir Anatolievich

QUALIFICATION CATEGORY

ophthalmologist of the highest category, surgeon

OPHTHALMOLOGIST, SURGEON

Dolgova Olga Sergeevna

HEAD OF OPHTHALMOLOGY DEPARTMENT OF THE REGIONAL CLINICAL HOSPITAL №1, PRINCIPLE NON-STAFF OPHTHALMOLOGIST OF TYUMEN REGION

Symonenko Grigory Viktorovich

HEAD OF THE SURGICAL DEPARTMENT, SURGEON

Khasia Dmitry Tamazovich

QUALIFICATION CATEGORY

Candidate of Medical Sciences, Higher Medical Category

HEAD OF THE SURGICAL DEPARTMENT, SURGEON

Khasia Dmitry Tamazovich

QUALIFICATION CATEGORY

Candidate of Medical Sciences, Higher Medical Category

PRINCIPLE NON-STAFF SPECIALIST THORACAL SURGEON OF THE DEPARTMENT OF HEALTH CARE OF THE TYUMEN REGION, HEAD OF THE CENTER OF THORACAL SURGERY "THE REGIONAL CLINICAL HOSPITAL №1"

Sekhnyaidze Dmitry Danielovich

HEAD OF THORACAL DEPARTMENT "THE REGIONAL CLINICAL HOSPITAL №1"

Satyvaldaev Mustakhim Nagimovich

QUALIFICATION CATEGORY

thoracic surgeon of the highest category

TRAUMATOLOGIST-ORTHOPEDIST

Sabanov Ivan Ivanovich

QUALIFICATION CATEGORY

First qualification category

TRAUMATOLOGIST-ORTHOPEDIST

Zaitsev Yuri Nikolaevich

QUALIFICATION CATEGORY

highest qualification category

TRAUMATOLOGIST- ORTHOPEDIST

Stasyuk Andrey Miroslavovich

HEAD OF TRAUMA AND ORTHOPEDIC DEPARTMENT

Lukyanov Evgeny Nikolaevich

RADIOTHERAPIST

Khusnutdinov Ruslan Dinarovich

QUALIFICATION CATEGORY

First qualification category

RADIOTHERAPIST

Vorobyeva Elena Vladimirovna

QUALIFICATION CATEGORY

highest qualification category

RADIOTHERAPIST

Lenskikh Yulia Alexandrovna

QUALIFICATION CATEGORY

second qualification category

HEAD OF THE DAY HOSPITAL FOR RADIOTHERAPY OF THE OUTPATIENT SERVICE, RADIATION THERAPIST

Fedorova Ekaterina Valerievna

RADIOLOGIST

Alekhin Eduard Nikolaevich

HEAD OF THE RADIOLOGY CENTER, RADIOTHERAPIST

Averina Natalia Viktorovna

QUALIFICATION CATEGORY

Highest qualification category

No language barriers or visa problems

  • European level of medicine
    Especially for residents of Russia and the CIS

  • Affordable prices
    for treatment, accommodation and transfer

  • Latest technologies
    We use the latest developments in medicine

Get a free consultation from Medical City doctors

Fill out the form and attach your medical details to get expert advice from specialists in your area of interest.

I agree to processing of personal data. Your data will not be shared with third parties

Watch the video to learn more about our cluster

01

How to contact us?

We have established the Medical Tourism Development Coordinating Centre in order for tourists to receive medical services conveniently.
The goal of the “MEDICAL CITY” Centre is to make your treatment and stay in Tyumen as comfortable as possible to achieve the result that will exceed all your expectations.

You can contact us in any way you like:


Call on phone:

+7 (3452) 560-550 

Send an email:

kc@medcity.pro

Get a free consultation from Medical City doctors

Fill out the form and attach your medical details to get expert advice from specialists in your area of interest.

I agree to processing of personal data. Your data will not be shared with third parties